• Agenda Day 1

      Day

    • DAY 1
    • One on one Sessions
    • Panel Discussions
    • Debate Sessions
    • Networking Activities
    • Welcoming Speech
    • Keynote Speakers

      DAY 1

    • Registration & welcome coffee

      09:00 - 09:30 | Networking Activity

    • How OTT Pay TV will change TV

      09:30 - 10:10 | Panel Discussion | 40 mins


      Gerardo Seifert - Chief Marketing Officer, Megacable
      Silvestre Merino - GM Mexico at Globetek / Consulting Sales Manager Verimatrix, Verimatrix
      José Antonio Hidalgo - Vicepresidente y Gerente General - México, Sony Pictures Television
    • One on one session – The Future of OTT: Media Delivery in Latin America

      10:10 - 10:30 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Jossi Fresco - Regional Director Latin America, Verizon Digital Media Services
    • Growth opportunities for Pay TV in Mexico

      10:30 - 11:10 | Panel Discussion | 40 mins


      Fernando Graziano - Regional Sales Director North CALA, SeaChange
      Luis Felipe Rubalcava - CEO, CosmoCable y Cosmocarrier
      Patricio Zorrilla - Vicepresidente, Ultra Telecom
      José de Jesús Villaseñor - Director General, Televisión por Cable Tepa
      Nicolas Lucas - Coeditor, plataforma de Internet, El Economista
    • One on one session – Transforming Television

      11:10 - 11:30 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Raúl Aldrey - Vice President and Head of Pre-Sales for TV and Media, MediaKind
    • Coffee Break & Networking – Sponsored by SeaChange

      11:30 - 12:00 | Networking Activity | 30 mins

    • Premium content & OTT

      12:00 - 12:40 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Juan Manuel Dartizio - Gerente de Nuevos Contenidos, Televisa Alternative Originals
      Gabriel Hahmann - Sales Director, Brazil y Cono Sur , Irdeto
      Alexis Fridman - VP Production, Lemon Studios
      Francisco Cordero - CEO, BTF Media
    • One on one session – Single Source: TV & Digital Coming Together

      12:40 - 13:00 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Verónica Isunza - Client Service & Sales Director Media & Digital - México, GFK
      Andrés Polo - Audience Lab Director , TV Azteca
    • Mobile, Video & OTT

      13:00 - 13:40 | Panel Discussion | 40 mins


      Maria Angeles Callejo - Deputy Director Digital Services B2C, Telefónica México
      Vanessa Rosas Molina - Directora de Nuevos Negocios y Alianzas, Blim
      Gibrán Muñoz - Business Development & Digital Director, Virgin Mobile Mexico
      Mayra Santander - Content Manager, Uno TV
      Carla Martínez - Periodista, El Universal
    • Lunch & networking – Sponsored by Vindicia

      13:40 - 14:40 | Networking Activity | 60 mins

    • Future Ad track: The future of TV and video advertising

      14:40 - 15:20 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Ricardo Carvajal - Director General de Negocio Digital, Televisa
      Humberto Polar - CCO, Grey México
      Arturo Barraza - Director de Marketing, Dish
      Luis Ahumada - CEO, Mediastream
      Néstor Márquez - Executive Partner & Founder , Future Experts
    • One on one session – The Role of the Cloud for Media and Advertising

      15:20 - 15:40 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Rodrigo Godoi - Field Operations Manager - LATAM and Caribbean, AWS Elemental
    • Future Ad track: Multiscreen audience measurement and targeting

      15:40 - 16:10 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Guillermo Franco - Director General, Multimedios Television
      Jesús Valdelamar - Head of Consumer Planning & Communications, Diageo Mexico
      Eduardo Peniche - Director de Comercialización Nacional, Dish
      Emilio Serra - Head of Data Business Intelligence, Havas Media Group
      Diego Leonel de Cervantes - ,
    • Coffee Break & Networking – Sponsored by TV Azteca

      16:10 - 16:40 | Networking Activity | 30 mins

    • How to launch a new OTT service

      16:40 - 17:10 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Gabriel González - Director de Industria Creativa, C7 Jalisco
      Leonor Segura Vizcarra - Directora de Televisión, Puebla Comunicaciones
      José David Vázquez García - Subdirector de Televisión, Radio Televisión de Veracruz
      Bruno Magalhães - Director of Business Development – LATAM, Ateme
    • Sports business and OTT

      17:10 - 17:50 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Andrés Nieto Serpa - Director para América Latina, CLAROSPORTS
      Luan Knaya - Sports Content Partnerships , Twitter Latam
      Óscar López García - CEO, Mediapro Mexico
      Daniel Gonzalez - Director Business Development, Aldea Media
    • Keynote speaker

      17:50 - 18:10 | Keynote Speaker | 30 mins


      Pablo Iacoviello - Head de Adquisición de Contenido - América Latina, Amazon Prime Video
    • Cocktail – Sponsored by Irdeto

      18:10 - 19:10 | Networking Activity | 60 mins